SPRING, 2024

BEST PICTURE

The Switchblade Sisterhood

BEST DIRECTOR

Roswell Delerium

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

Love Hurts

BEST DOCUMENTARY

This is Edik

BEST ACTOR

John Henry Richardson

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Skater Girl

BEST STUDENT FILM

The Scattered Nest

BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR

Sean Yang

BEST SCREENPLAY

Hideous Splendor

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

A Delicate Design

FALL, 2023

BEST PICTURE

 

Ghosts of the Void

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

 

Cozey

BEST ACTRESS

Anandhi

Raavana Kottam

BEST DIRECTOR

P.M. Nelson

Unripe

BEST FILM EDITING

Stamatis Liontos

Kalithea Springs of Rhodes

BEST STUNT PERFORMANCE

Middle City

BEST SCREENPLAY

The Last Ride of the Blood Brothers

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Blueberry Smoothie

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

Monsters with Garlands

BEST STUDENT FILM

Grace

BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR

David Yen

Moral Combat

BEST STUDENT ACTOR

Alexander Griffin

Frame Fumble

SUMMER, 2023

BEST PICTURE

The Fate of Cysalion

BEST DIRECTOR

BEST ACTOR

BEST SCREENPLAY

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Eldritch, USA

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

First Time Caller

BEST STUDENT FILM
($250 cash prize winner)

Sonder

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Duplicitous Minds

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

Another Shanghai's Night

BEST FILM EDITING

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Illustration of Courage

BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR

Captain Brovary

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Cancer/Evolution

BEST STUDENT ACTOR

Inventory

WINTER 2022

BEST PICTURE
BEST INDEPENDENT FILM
BEST DIRECTOR

Oliver Yan

BEST ACTOR

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

BEST INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR

The Killjoy

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

BEST EDITING

Walls Beneath Our Feet

BEST STUNTS

Dream War

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

On / Off

BEST STUDENT FILM

Original Wish

BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR

Passenger

BEST STUDENT ACTOR

Kaleb Deatherage

BEST SCREENPLAY

No Address

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Caiaphas

AUTUMN 2022

BEST PICTURE

BEST INDEPENDENT FILM

BEST HORROR MOVIE

BEST DIRECTOR
Christopher Cunetto

BEST ACTOR
Alessandro Vantini

BEST INDEPENDENT ACTOR
Krystyna Walters

Best Live Action Short Film - Suncatcher

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

Independent Director - Chuck and Charlie

BEST INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
Benjamin C. Robertson

Best Cinematography - The Crusader

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Dennis Chehade

Best Student Film - Cumulous Nimrod

BEST STUDENT FILM

Student Director - Bloom

BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR
Nick Hiratsku

Best Wardrobe - Jabalata

BEST WARDROBE

Best Animated Short Film - Eat the Rich

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM

Best Death Scene - A Formal Event - crop

BEST DEATH SCENE
A Formal Event

Best Screenplay - Bite Back

BEST SCREENPLAY

Best Short Script - Mr. Bear Hugz

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Best Song - Lizzy's Plan

BEST SONG
Simply Complicated
by Mia
Garitano Rivera
and Peter Rafelson

 Summer 2022

Redux

BEST PICTURE

Anabase

BEST INDEPENDENT FILM

BEST DIRECTOR
Benjamin Goubet

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Emmanuel Fraisse

Call-Me

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

BEST ACTOR
Kévin J. Ziane

Parlay-the-Hard-Way

BEST INDEPENDENT ACTOR
Trevor March

BEST FILM EDITING
Spencer Mead & Uvaldo Palomares

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Brian Lee

BEST HAIR & MAKE UP
Faith Bailey

Poster c0425009ae-poster

BEST INDEPENDANT DIRECTOR
Josh Friedman

BEST INDEPENDENT SHORT SCRIPT
Josh Friedman

Comme-Des-Enfants

BEST STUDENT FILM

BEST STUDENT DIRECTOR
Harrison Leahy

BEST STUDENT ACTOR
Max Purdy

Suddenly

BEST ANIMATED SUPER SHORT

Thinking-of-You

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

For-the-Clean-Up

BEST LIVE ACTION SUPER SHORT

13-Movements

BEST STUNT PERFORMANCE OR CHOREOGRAPHY

10-Eggs

BEST SONG
Where the Good Go
by Niya Petrova

Sonoran-Saints

BEST UNPRODUCED SCREENPLAY

Haircut

BEST SHORT SCRIPT

Dominus

BEST UNPRODUCED SHORT SCRIPT

Scroll to Top